View your foreign diploma information on “myGov”
alarm Created with Sketch. 13-04-2022
Information on diplomas confirming the education of citizens abroad has been integrated into the “myGov” personal cabinet-based e-government portal. The portal contains information on foreign diplomas that have passed the stage of recognition of foreign specialties in the field of higher education and determination of equivalence (nostrification) of foreign specialties in the field of higher education. In addition, a certificate for graduates of the "State Program for the Education of Azerbaijani Youth Abroad in 2007-2015" has been launched on the portal "myGov". Citizens can get both services in the "all services" section, as well as in the "Services by Institutions" section provided by the Ministry of Education.
“myGov” plays the role of a digital portfolio, providing citizens with all their personal information. Every citizen can create his / her own account by registering on “myGov” only once via “ASAN Login”. The personal cabinet contains family composition, place of work, diplomas, fines, place of residence, credentials, student-graduate information, military information, real estate information, and other personal information.
It should be noted that “COVID-19” vaccine, immunity, and contraindications certificates have been integrated into “myGov”. Citizens can easily transfer to their personal offices by reading the relevant QR code "COVID-19" passport in the required institutions and enterprises.
“myGov” sends 21 types of notifications to citizens on the expiration date of documents and other topics, which informs citizens in advance about the expiration of documents, and prevents unpleasant events related to expired documents.
“myGov” was launched in 2019 by the E-GOV Development Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In 2021, the mobile application of the portal was launched. The mobile application can be downloaded and used by users of both iOS and Android operating systems by following the links below:
• "Android":